Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer

2019 SFYS Spring Upper House
Team Schedules - Boys UH U11 / 2008
       

Bracket      


ALL A B      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Group -- A Win, Loss, Tie  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
A2 : FCR Dragons 08B Ivory W-7   L-0   T-03333333x -021 40  8  48  0 0
A1 : SF United B08 Atletico W-6   L-1   T-03333330x -018 21  14  35  0 0
A8 : IFC 08B T-Rex W-5   L-2   T-03333003x -015 10  18  28  0 0
A4 : SFGE 08B Bhoys Green W-3   L-4   T-03030300x -09 -7  27  20  0 0
A6 : SFVSC B08 White Ice W-3   L-4   T-03300300x -09 -9  28  19  0 0
A5 : Jamestown 08B Eagles W-2   L-5   T-00003003x -06 -17  35  18  0 0
A3 : SF Stars 08B Orange W-2   L-5   T-00000330x -06 -12  27  15  0 0
A7 : SF Rush 08B City W-0   L-7   T-00000000x -00 -26  40  14  0 0

   Tie Breaker Cards
Group -- B Win, Loss, Tie  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
B7 : GoodSam Tarimoro 08 W-6   L-0   T-13133333x -118 36  12  48  0 0
B1 : IFC B08 Cosmos W-5   L-1   T-233131033 -017 16  17  33  0 0
B2 : Miraloma Mayhem 08B W-3   L-3   T-10301033x -010 -16  30  14  0 0
B4 : Santos FC 08B Firedragons W-3   L-4   T-00300330x -09 -11  25  14  0 0
B3 : MISSION SF NDO GOLDEN WARRIORS 08B W-3   L-2   T-23113030x -29 19  13  32  0 0
B5 : SFGE 08B Bhoys White W-2   L-5   T-00033000x -06 -24  38  14  0 0
B6 : SFVSC B08 Black Volcano W-0   L-7   T-00000000x -00 -20  29  9  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807018  Minnie & Lovie Ward  08:00 AM  2 AB B2 vs B1Miraloma Mayhem 08B 1 vs.IFC B08 Cosmos7
 806991  Garfield  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8SF Stars 08B Orange 0 vs.IFC 08B T-Rex3
 806992  Garfield  02:15 PM  1 A4 vs A7SFGE 08B Bhoys Green 3 vs.SF Rush 08B City1
 806993  Crocker  02:15 PM  2AB A5 vs A6Jamestown 08B Eagles 0 vs.SFVSC B08 White Ice6
 807025  Crocker  04:45 PM  2AB B5 vs B3SFGE 08B Bhoys White 0 vs.MISSION SF NDO GOLDEN WARRIORS 08B9

Bracket - Sunday, March 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807023  Minnie & Lovie Ward  09:15 AM  1 AB B6 vs B7SFVSC B08 Black Volcano 2 vs.GoodSam Tarimoro 087

Bracket - Saturday, March 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 806996  Crocker  01:00 PM  2CD A5 vs A8Jamestown 08B Eagles 1 vs.IFC 08B T-Rex4
 807029  Crocker  01:00 PM  2AB B7 vs B3GoodSam Tarimoro 08 3 vs.MISSION SF NDO GOLDEN WARRIORS 08B3
 806998  Crocker  03:30 PM  2CD A4 vs A1SFGE 08B Bhoys Green 2 vs.SF United B08 Atletico5
 806997  Garfield  03:30 PM  1 A6 vs A7SFVSC B08 White Ice 3 vs.SF Rush 08B City2
 807024  Crocker  03:30 PM  2AB B4 vs B1Santos FC 08B Firedragons 2 vs.IFC B08 Cosmos6

Bracket - Sunday, March 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807026  Minnie & Lovie Ward  08:00 AM  1 AB B6 vs B2SFVSC B08 Black Volcano 1 vs.Miraloma Mayhem 08B4

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 806994  Polo  08:00 AM  7CD A1 vs A3SF United B08 Atletico 7 vs.SF Stars 08B Orange2
 807031  Crocker  01:00 PM  2AB B7 vs B5GoodSam Tarimoro 08 7 vs.SFGE 08B Bhoys White3
 807012  Garfield  02:15 PM  1 A2 vs A5FCR Dragons 08B Ivory 9 vs.Jamestown 08B Eagles3
 807021  Crocker  02:15 PM  2AB B1 vs B3IFC B08 Cosmos 3 vs.MISSION SF NDO GOLDEN WARRIORS 08B3
 807003  Garfield  03:30 PM  1 A6 vs A4SFVSC B08 White Ice 2 vs.SFGE 08B Bhoys Green7

Bracket - Sunday, March 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807028  Minnie & Lovie Ward  08:00 AM  1 AB B6 vs B4SFVSC B08 Black Volcano 0 vs.Santos FC 08B Firedragons1

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807001  Polo  09:15 AM  7CD A7 vs A8SF Rush 08B City 5 vs.IFC 08B T-Rex6
 806999  Crocker  01:00 PM  2CD A5 vs A3Jamestown 08B Eagles 7 vs.SF Stars 08B Orange1
 807040  Crocker  01:00 PM  2AB B7 vs B4GoodSam Tarimoro 08 8 vs.Santos FC 08B Firedragons2
 807006  Garfield  03:30 PM  1 A6 vs A1SFVSC B08 White Ice 3 vs.SF United B08 Atletico6

Bracket - Sunday, March 31, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807030  Minnie & Lovie Ward  09:15 AM  1 AB B6 vs B1SFVSC B08 Black Volcano 1 vs.IFC B08 Cosmos4
 807032  Crocker  02:15 PM  1CD B2 vs B3Miraloma Mayhem 08B 0 vs.MISSION SF NDO GOLDEN WARRIORS 08B9

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807002  Polo  10:15 AM  7CD A1 vs A5SF United B08 Atletico 6 vs.Jamestown 08B Eagles1
 807019  Garfield  01:00 PM  1 B4 vs B7Santos FC 08B Firedragons 0 vs.GoodSam Tarimoro 085
 807008  Crocker  02:15 PM  2AB A8 vs A4IFC 08B T-Rex 7 vs.SFGE 08B Bhoys Green1
 807016  Garfield  03:30 PM  1 A3 vs A6SF Stars 08B Orange 0 vs.SFVSC B08 White Ice2
 807039  Crocker  03:30 PM  2CD B2 vs B1Miraloma Mayhem 08B 1 vs.IFC B08 Cosmos1

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807015  Beach Chalet  08:00 AM  1AB A2 vs A7FCR Dragons 08B Ivory 7 vs.SF Rush 08B City0
 807041  Minnie & Lovie Ward  09:15 AM  1 AB B6 vs B5SFVSC B08 Black Volcano 2 vs.SFGE 08B Bhoys White3

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807020  Minnie & Lovie Ward  09:00 AM  2 AB B5 vs B6SFGE 08B Bhoys White 5 vs.SFVSC B08 Black Volcano3
 807004  Polo  10:15 AM  7CD A7 vs A3SF Rush 08B City 1 vs.SF Stars 08B Orange8
 807000  Garfield  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2SFVSC B08 White Ice 1 vs.FCR Dragons 08B Ivory7
 807017  Crocker  03:30 PM  2CD A4 vs A5SFGE 08B Bhoys Green 6 vs.Jamestown 08B Eagles1
 807014  Garfield  03:30 PM  1 A8 vs A1IFC 08B T-Rex 0 vs.SF United B08 Atletico1
 807033  Crocker  03:30 PM  2AB B1 vs B7IFC B08 Cosmos 1 vs.GoodSam Tarimoro 088

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807007  Polo  09:15 AM  7CD A7 vs A5SF Rush 08B City 3 vs.Jamestown 08B Eagles5
 807005  Garfield  01:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2IFC 08B T-Rex 2 vs.FCR Dragons 08B Ivory8
 807027  Crocker  01:00 PM  2AB B1 vs B5IFC B08 Cosmos 7 vs.SFGE 08B Bhoys White0
 807035  Garfield  02:15 PM  1 B3 vs B4MISSION SF NDO GOLDEN WARRIORS 08B 2 vs.Santos FC 08B Firedragons3
 807013  Garfield  03:30 PM  1 A3 vs A4SF Stars 08B Orange 4 vs.SFGE 08B Bhoys Green1

Bracket - Sunday, May 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807036  Minnie & Lovie Ward  11:00 AM  1 AB B2 vs B7Miraloma Mayhem 08B 1 vs.GoodSam Tarimoro 0810

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807010  Polo  09:15 AM  7CD A1 vs A7SF United B08 Atletico 8 vs.SF Rush 08B City2
 807011  Garfield  02:15 PM  1 A8 vs A6IFC 08B T-Rex 6 vs.SFVSC B08 White Ice2
 807034  Crocker  02:15 PM  2CD B2 vs B5Miraloma Mayhem 08B 5 vs.SFGE 08B Bhoys White1
 807037  Beach Chalet  03:30 PM  2AB1 B3 vs B6MISSION SF NDO GOLDEN WARRIORS 08B 5 vs.SFVSC B08 Black Volcano0

Bracket - Sunday, May 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807009  Minnie & Lovie Ward  09:00 AM  1 AB A2 vs A3FCR Dragons 08B Ivory 6 vs.SF Stars 08B Orange0

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 807038  Garfield  01:00 PM  1 B4 vs B5Santos FC 08B Firedragons 5 vs.SFGE 08B Bhoys White2
 807042  Garfield  02:15 PM  1 B3 vs B1MISSION SF NDO GOLDEN WARRIORS 08B 1 vs.IFC B08 Cosmos4
 806990  Beach Chalet  04:45 PM  2AB1 A2 vs A1FCR Dragons 08B Ivory 4 vs.SF United B08 Atletico2

Bracket - Sunday, May 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 806995  Minnie & Lovie Ward  09:45 AM  1 AB A4 vs A2SFGE 08B Bhoys Green 0 vs.FCR Dragons 08B Ivory7
 807022  Non-SF : Gellert Park  12:00 PM  1 B4 vs B2Santos FC 08B Firedragons 1 vs.Miraloma Mayhem 08B2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.